• School Leaders

    Marissa Wells, Primary Academic Director

    Mr. Chaz Muñoz, Operations Director

    Ms. Sha'Lon Campbell, K-2nd Dean

    Ms. Kendal Grier, 3rd -5th Dean

    Ms. S. Hamilton Social Counselor


     

    Instructional Teams:

    Kindergarten:

    Ms. S. McDougan- Kindergarten Teacher

    Ms. N. Bransford - Kindergarten Teacher

    Ms. A. Smith - Kindergarten Teacher

    Ms. C. Lott - Kindergarten Teacher

     

    First Grade:

    Mr. P. Kendrick - First Grade Teacher

    Ms. S. Pattillo- First Grade Teacher

    Ms. S. Hughes - First Grade Teacher

    Ms. E. Christmas- First Grade Teacher

     

    Second Grade:

    Ms. M. Crescitelli Santana - Second Grade Teacher

    Ms. A. Wilson - Second Grade Teacher

    Ms. M. Beck - Second Grade Teacher

    Ms. K. Dooley - Second Grade Teacher

     

     

     

     

    Third Grade:

    Ms. S. Martin - Third Grade Teacher

    Mr. S. Carroll - Third Grade Teacher

    Ms. M. Seibert – Third Grade Teacher

    Ms. E. Nelon – Third Grade Teacher

     

    Fourth Grade:

    Ms. J Campbell – Fourth Grade Teacher

    Ms. Y. Beatrice – Fourth Grade Teacher

    Ms. K. Terry – Fourth Grade Teacher

    Mr. G. Walker – Fourth Grade Teacher

     

    Fifth Grade:

    Ms. J. Waltman Elverum

    Ms. A. Greene

     

    Special Education

    Ms. Lisa Flores - Special Education Coordinator

    Ms. K. Hager Cavazos - Special Education Teacher

    Ms. S. Young - Special Education Teacher

    Ms. Cooper - Special Education Para Professional T.A.

    Ms. Anna Booska – Special Education Para Professional T.A.

     

    Ms. Tiffany Johnson – Interventionist

    Ms. Erin Coffed – Interventionist

    Ms. Adrienne McFayden – Interventionist

    Ms. Marina Bratcher- Interventionist

     

     

    Specials Team

    Ms. N. Soto - Spanish Teacher

    Ms.  J. Ford - PE Teacher

    Ms. J. Swain – Math Lab Teacher

    Ms. C. Murray – Art Teacher

     

    General Ed Teacher Assistants

    Ms. Victoria Williams

    Ms. Caitlin Carter

     

    Operations/Non-Instructional Staff

    Mr. Richard Morrison - Office Manager

    Ms. Lourdes Serna – PEIMS /Attendance Coordinator

    Ms. Maribel Huerta-Baez - Front Desk Receptionist

    Mr. Harry Trujillo- Admissions & Enrollment Coordinator

    Ms. Sylvia Reyes- Nurse

    Mrs. Delia Gonzalez - Kitchen Manager

     

    Partner Programs

    Pre-K-Child Care Associates (CCA)

    Ms. Donna Keable Coordinator

    Ms. Lashan Heath, Family Advocate

     

    Pre- K Teachers:

    Ms. T. Preston (UM PK)

    Ms. S. Johnson (UHS)

    Ms. L. Simmons (4HS)

    Ms. A. Darden (3HS)

     

    Pre-K Assistants:

    Ms. R. Morin

    Ms. C. Payan

    Ms. Z. Contreras

    Ms. B. Milligan

     

     

    Urban Teachers:

    Ms. Ashley Hutter

    Ms. Lisa Carter

    Ms. Kali Schneider

     

     

    Kitchen Staff:

    Ms.Yolis Alcala

    Rosie Aquino

    Anna Serrano

    Kristy Saucedo